Austria | Germany | Netherlands

Privacy Policy

Privat privacy

We have created this privacy statement in order to explain to you, in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), what information we collect, how we use that data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.
 

Automatic data storage

These days, when you visit websites, certain information is automatically created and stored, just as it is in this website.
If you visit our website, as you are doing now, our web server (the computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge, etc.) and the date and time. We do not use this data and, as a rule, we do not pass it on to third parties. But we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.
 

Storage of personal data

Personal data which you provide to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal details while submitting a form or comment in the blog will be used by us together with the time and the IP address only for the respective stated purpose, kept secure, and not disclosed to third parties.
We therefore use your personal data only for communication with visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without your consent, but we cannot rule out the possibility that such information may be disclosed in the event of unlawful conduct.
If you send us personal data by email – in other words, off this website – we cannot guarantee a secure transmission and the protection of your data. We recommend that you never send unencrypted confidential information by email.
 

Your rights

In principle, you are entitled to rights regarding information, rectification, erasure, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority whose websites you will find under  https://www.dsb.gv.at/.
 

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely over the internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission security by the small lock symbol at the top left of the browser and the use of the https schema as part of our internet address.
 

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a small packet of data which is exchanged between the web browser and web server, but is completely meaningless to the web browser and only becomes important for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the content of a virtual shopping basket.
There are two types of cookies. First-party cookies are created by our website; third-party cookies are created by other websites (e.g. Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: cookies that are essential to ensure the basic functionality of the site, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the site, and target-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. They enable us to recognise your browser during your next visit.
If you do not wish this, you can set your browser so that it informs you about the placing of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases.
At any time, you can delete cookies which are already on your computer or deactivate cookies. The procedure for this varies depending on the browser, and it is best to search the manual in Google with the search term "delete cookies chrome" or "deactivate cookies chrome" in the case of a chrome browser or exchange the word "chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. edge, firefox, safari.
If you do not allow us to use cookies in general, i.e. if you deactivate them via a browser setting, some functions and pages may not work as expected.
 

Google Maps privacy policy

We use Google Maps of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.
By using the functions of this map, data is sent to Google. You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.
 

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. Find out more about these and other questions at  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.
You can read which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

brands
brands
brands
brands
brands

Address & Contact